Privacy Policy

Data Protection

Protection of the personal data provided by you is of key importance for FGSZ Ltd. Any data provided to FGSZ Ltd via Internet shall be protected by it as if those data were otherwise made available.

FGSZ Ltd shall treat any personal data made available to it during the use of the RBP Portal in accordance with the current legislative provisions – on the right to informational self-determination and Freedom of Information (in Hungary, pursuant to Act CXII of 2011). In case you provide any of your personal data, of your own free will, to FGSZ Ltd, during browsing the RBP Portal, you agree that FGSZ Ltd may register and treat such data for the purposes and for a duration required for the type of the transaction.

Information Stored by FGSZ Servers

FGSZ Ltd will provisionally use automatically generated information – not containing personal data – for the purposes of technical operation of the website (for example: IP-address of user, type of operation system and used browser and time of visiting.) In some cases anonym cookies may also be used in order to optimize the website according to user’s preferences. These pieces of information are used anonymously for improving the website’s operation and for statistical purposes.

Use and Transmission of Data

In case FGSZ Ltd intends to use the data provided by you for purposes other than the purpose of the original data recording, FGSZ Ltd shall notify the owner of the data thereof, and obtain his/her prior consent thereto, and afford an opportunity for him/her to cancel such consent at any time thereafter. 

FGSZ Ltd shall not transmit any personal data treated by it to any third person without the prior consent of the data subject thereto, unless such transaction is mandated by legislative provisions. 

FGSZ Ltd shall treat any information about the person, personal data and business relations with FGSZ Ltd of its customers, partners and other clients as confidential information. No release can be given from the obligation of management of confidential information other than previously and expressly consented by the data subject.

Security of Data Processing

In order to avoid unauthorized use of personal data managed by FGSZ Ltd and to avoid misuse of such data, our Company has taken comprehensive technical and operational safety measures. Our safety and IT security procedures have regularly been controlled and improved in accordance with the latest technological developments.

Information Provision

Upon your written request, FGSZ Ltd shall inform you on the management of your personal data.

External Links

You are hereby notified that you may have access to websites of other organisations from the RBP Portal via hyperlinks. FGSZ Ltd shall not be liable either for either the content or the accuracy of the data published on such websites, and the security of your data. In case you access such websites via hyperlinks published on RBP Portal, please consult the data protection policy of the organisation responsible for publishing and maintaining the accessed websites.